1951
IND.QUALIFICATION. (6 rounds)
38p.Bo Andersson Get
37p.Olle Nygren Varg
35p.Sune Karlsson Get Rune Sörmander Dack
32p.Eskil Carlsson Mon
31p.Dan Forsberg Varg
30p.Kjell Carlsson Filb Olle Segerström Smed
29p.Helge Brinkeback Varg
28p.Stig Pramberg Varg Lennart Carlström Varg
27p.Dick Weider Filb Lars Thaung Dack
25p.Joel Jansson Smed Lars-Erik Österberg Dack Bengt Gustafsson Dack
24p.Bert Lindarw Smed
23p.Gösta Zanderholm Filb Einar Lindqvist Varg
18p.Bertil Carlsson II Mon
15p.Lennart Eriksson Smed Rune Gustafsson Munk
14p.Gunnar Karlsson Varg Göte Olsson Ind
13p.Harry Lundberger Mon
12p.Sten Johansson Dack
10p.Gunnar Hellqvist Smed
9p.Karl-Ivar Jansson Mon
7p.Erik Östblom Get
5p.Thorsten Carlsson Filb Bertil Andersson Get
4p.Ingvar Andersson Hyll Åke Lindberg Ind Åke Lindqvist Get
3p.Georg Hellgren Ind Lennart Åström Varg
2p.Olle Grönqvist Folk Lars Pettersson Vik
1p.Carl-Johan Hultman Vik
0p.Göran Andersson Vik
16 to final.
IND.FINAL. Stockholm 12/10.
1.Helge Brinkenback Vargarna 15
2.Göte Olsson Indianerna 13+
3.Sune Karlsson Getingarna 13+
4.Joel Jansson Smederna 11
5.Gunnar Karlsson Vargarna 9
6.Bert Lindarw Smederna 9
7.Einar Lindqvist Vargarna 9
8.Dan Forsberg Vargarna 8
9.Bo Andersson Getingarna 6
10.Lennart Carlström Vargarna 6
11.Rune Gustafsson Munkarna 5
12.Lars Thaung Dackarna 5
13.Olle Segerström Smederna 4
14.Lennart Eriksson Smederna 3
15.Bengt Gustafsson Dackarna 3
16.Lars-E. Österberg Dackarna 1
Rune Sörmander Dackarna qns
Eskil Carlsson Monarkerna qns
Kjell Carlsson Filbyterna qns
Stig Pramberg Vargarna qns
Dick Weider Filbyterna qns
Olle Nygren Vargarna qns
DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 East DIVISION 2 West
1.Vargarna 22 1.Vikingarna 18 1.Kaparna 16
2.Smederna 14 2.Piraterna 16 2.Kanonerna 12
3.Dackarna 12 3.Folkare 9 3.Falkarna 12
4.Filbyterna 11 4.Vesslorna 8 4.Saxarna 10
5.Indianerna 10 5.Kuggarna 6 5.Hyllingarna 8
6.Getingarna 8 6.Munkarna 3 6.Solkatterna 2
7.Monarkerna 7
POINTS AND AVERAGES.
Vargarna M P P/M Smederna M P P/M
Dan Forsberg 12 149 12.4 Olle Segerström 12 178½ 14.9
Olle Nygren 9 139 15.4 Joel Jansson 12 117 9.7
Helge Brinkeback 12 109 9.1 Gunnar Hellqvist 12 113 9.4
Lennart Carlström 9 106 11.8 Bert Lindarw 12 88½ 7.4
Einar Lindqvist 12 100 8.3 Ove Bodin 11 78 7.1
Stig Pramberg 10 80½ 8.1 Lennart Eriksson 11 47 4.3
Gunnar Karlsson 8 17 3.2 Sven Skoglund 3 15 5.0
Lennart Åström 7 12 1.7 Lars-Erik Andersson 4 9 2.2
Lars Fälton 1 3 Demar Gustavsson 2 2
Gösta Palmgren 2 1 Sixten Lööw 1 1
Dackarna Filbyterna
Lars-E. Österberg 12 138 11.5 Kjell Carlsson 12 153½ 12.8
Lars Thaung 12 123 10.2 Thorsten Carlsson 12 117 9.7
Rune Sörmander 8 108 13.5 Linus Eriksson 8 110 13.7
Bengt Gustafsson 12 99 8.2 Dick Weider 10 95 9.5
Sten Johansson 12 71½ 6.0 Gösta Zanderholm 12 71 5.9
Hans Engborg 12 47 3.9 Gunnar Johansson 10 49 4.9
Bengt Nilsson 9 27 3.0 Gösta Kugelberg 7 30 4.3
Evert Andersson 6 13 2.2 Allan Ljungstrand 7 10 1.4
Ove Fundin 3 8 2.7
Indianerna
Göte Olsson 12 163 13.6 Getingarna
Evert Fransson 12 141 11.7 Sune Karlsson 12 172 14.3
Curt Hallberg 12 96 8.0 Bo Andersson 11 147 13.4
Georg Hellgren 11 69 6.3 Åke Lindqvist 12 115 9.6
Harry Lindgren 7 41 5.9 Erik Östblom 11 78 7.1
Bengt Ljungström 10 34 3.4 Göte Christiansson 11 35½ 3.2
Sven Lindholm 9 34 3.8 Rune Stenström 8 25½ 3.2
Evert Hägg 4 31 7.7 Bertil Andersson 8 19 2.4
Åke Lindberg 6 13 2.2 Gösta Ögren 7 17 2.4
Thord Larsson 4 3 0.7
Monarkerna Henry Hylin 1 1
Eskil Carlsson 12 163 13.6 Åke Östblom 1 1
Bertil Carlsson 6 81 13.3
Georg Duneborn 10 81 8.1
Ove Nilsson 12 76 6.3
Harry Lundberger 12 75 6.2
Bernt Nilsson 10 64 6.4
Bertil Carlsson II 6 43 7.2
Karl-Ivar Jansson 11 34½ 3.1
Birger Forsberg 4 13 3.2
Erik Widman 2 2
Olle Heyman 1 0
Hans Henricsson 2 0
Div.2 East Team P/M Div.2 West Team P/M
Jan Johnsson Pirat. 14.6 Sven Skoglund Kanon. 14.1
Dorje Jarl Pirat. 13.5 Evert Hägg Kanon. 14.1
Göran Andersson Viking. 13.1 Harald Eineskog Kapar. 13.9
Conny Löfgren Pirat. 12.9 Kurt Winberg Saxar. 13.3
Arne Hedman Munkar. 12.7 Göte Johannesson Saxar. 12.3
Lars Pettersson Viking. 12.3 Hans Dahlström Hyll. 12.2
Lars Falk Kuggar. 12.1 Per Hollander Solkat. 12.1
Lennart Lundell Vessl. 11.9 Bror Segerström Kanon. 12.1
Ove Lundell Masar. 11.3 Rune Claesson Kapar. 11.4
Carl-Johan Hultman Viking. 10.9 Björn Davidsson Falkar. 11.4
Rune Gustafsson Munkar. 10.7 Ragnar Friberg Kapar. 11.2
Rune Andersson Kuggar. 10.6 Per-Tage Svensson Falkar. 11.1
Börje Olsson Kuggar. 9.8 Sven-Åke Johansson Falkar. 11.0
Bertil Carlsson II Munkar. 9.7 Ingvar Andersson Hyll. 10.5
Lars Hebert Masar. 9.6 Lennart Arnham Kapar. 10.2
Olle Grönqvist Masar. 9.6 Olle Andersson IV Falkar. 9.7
Folke Nyvertz Vessl. 9.5 Curt Segerström Kanon. 9.5
Göte Brester Viking. 9.1 Karl-E. Wingqvist Saxar. 9.0
TEST MATCHES.
Falköping 3/6.
Sweden 71 R.Sörmander 18 O.Nygren 12 E.Lindqvist 12 O.Segerström 9
L.Carlström 7 E.Carlsson 6 G.Olsson 4 K.Carlsson 3
England C 36 J.Lloyd 10 D.Malone 6 V.Thyer 6 F.Johnson 5
G.Hoskin 5 B.Grimes 2 M.Wood 1 A.Briggs 1
Stockholm 5/6.
Sweden 811/2 O.Nygren 151/2 O.Segerström 15 L-E.Österberg 14 B.Carlsson 13
Bo Andersson 13 S.Karlsson 11
England C 251/2 J.Lloyd 101/2 G.Hoskin 6 D.Malone 3 V.Thyer 2
B.Grimes 2 J.Adams 1 M.Wood 1 F.Johnson 0
Malmö 7/6.
Sweden 69 R.Sörmander 17 O.Nygren 16 O.Segerström 10 D.Forsberg 9
E.Carlsson 8 L.Carlström 7 J.Jansson 2
England C 37 D.Malone 11 G.Hoskin 7 B.Grimes 6 A.Briggs 6
F.Johnson 5 V.Thyer 2 M.Wood 0
Linköping 8/6.
Sweden 69 G.Olsson 14 B.Carlsson 14 E.Fransson 13 K.Carlsson 12
E.Lindqvist 9 L-E.Österberg 7 T.Carlsson 0
Norway 39 H.Andersen 13 L.Hveem 8 T.Andreasen 8 O.Samsing 5
W.Lorentzen 4 L.Samsing 1 E.Fredriksen 0 A.Jensen 0
Exeter GB 6/8.
England C 61 K.Middleditch 15 V.Gent 9 G.Wall 8 B.Roger 8
J.Unstead 8 B.Brown 7 D.Hardy 6 T.Small 0
Sweden 46 O.Nygren 18 O.Segerström 8 Bo Andersson 6 R.Sörmander 5
L.Carlström 4 S.Karlsson 3 E.Carlsson 1 D.Forsberg 1
Wolverhampton GB 10/8.
Sweden 63 O.Nygren 18 Bo Andersson 16 S.Karlsson 12 L.Carlström 5
L.Eriksson 5 E. Carlsson 5 O.Segerström 2 L-E.Österberg 0
England C 44 K.Middleditch 15 T.Small 10 R.Ellis 6 B.Roger 6
G.Jacksson 5 R.Moreton 1 J.Unstead 1 T.Lewis 0
Poole GB 13/8.
England C 56 K.Middleditch 16 T.Small 12 G.Jacksson 11 T.Lewis 7
B.Crutcher 5 B.Holden 3 R.Craighead 1 J.Unstead 1
Sweden 52 O.Nygren 12 S.Karlsson 12 D.Forsberg 10 R.Sörmander 10
Bo Andersson 5 E.Carlsson 2 O.Segerström 1 L.Eriksson 0
Trondheim N 26/8.
Sweden 54 E.Lindqvist 13 J.Jansson 10 K.Carlsson 8 E.Carlsson 8
B.Lindarw 6 E.Fransson 5 L.Eriksson 2 G.Olsson 1
Norway 53 L.Hveem 18 T.Andreasen 10 S.Gjölmesli 9 L.Samsing 6
R.Naess 5 W.Lorentzen 4 R.Jensen 1
Örebro 26/8.
Sweden 77 H.Eineskog 15 O.Nygren 14 H.Brinkeback 13 G.Andersson 11
S.Karlsson 9 S.Skoglund 9 L.Pettersson 3 E.Hägg 3
Poland 31 J.Olejniczak 7 S.Glapiak 6 H.Wozniak 6 W.Swendrowski 5
Z.Raniszewski 2 M.Kasnowski 2 J.Suchecki 2 J.Kwasniewski 1
Index 1952