1969
IND.QUALIFICATION. Linköping 15/8.
1.Anders Michanek Get 15 2.Conny Samuelsson Njud 14 3.Ove Fundin Kap 13
4.Tommy Bergqvist Kap 11 5.Christer Löfqvist Bys 11 6.Jan Simensen Lej 11
7.Runo Wedin Varg 9 8.Sven-Inge Svensson Njud 7 9.Börje Melin Eld 7
10.Sixten Karlberg Ind 6 11.Curt Nyqvist Gam 5 12.Sonny Widergren Dack 4
13.Benny Lundström Smed 3 14.Lars Åhnström Varg 2 15.Allan Dahlöf Ind 1
16.Erik Alsterdahl Solk 1
5 to final.
IND.QUALIFICATION. Västervik 17/8.
1.Bengt Jansson Get 14 2.Lars Jansson Ind 12 3.Torbjörn Harrysson Varg 12
4.Bernt Persson Ind 11 5.Therje Henriksson Lej 10 6.Nils Ringström Ind 9
7.Per-Olof Söderman Varg 7 8.Gunnar Malmqvist Njud 7 9.Åke Andersson Lej 7
10.Börje Olsson Skep 7 11.Tommy Johansson Dack 7 12.Sune Stark Njud 5
13.Lennart Michanek Dack 5 14.Berndt Johansson Tax 4 15.Tomas Johansson
Lej 2 16.Birger Aniander Bys 1
5 to final.
IND.QUALIFICATION. Mariestad 17/8.
1.Sören Sjösten Mas 15 2.Göte Nordin Kap 13 3.Hans Holmqvist Mas 13
4.Bengt Larsson Örn 11 5.Sven Sigurd Njud 10 6.Håkan Karlsson Örn 10
7.Bo Josefsson Lej 8 8.Bengt Andersson Get 8 9.Hans Johansson Örn 7
10.Hans Hallberg Get 6 11.Käll Haage Dack 6 12.Egon Stengarn Eld 4 13.Jan
Strid Smed 3 14.Bengt Svensson Varg 2 15.Bo Magnusson Kap 0 16.Yngve
Nilsson Tax 0
5 to final, Leif Enecrona Get seeded to final.
IND.FINAL. Göteborg 18/9. JUNIOR. Eskilstuna 11/9.
1.Ove Fundin Kaparna 14+ 1.Karl-Erik Claesson Örnarna 14
2.Göte Nordin Kaparna 14+ 2.Anders Lövgren Njudungarna 12+
3.Anders Michanek Getingarna 13 3.Anders Jansson Örnarna 12+
4.Hans Holmqvist Masarna 10 4.Tommy Jansson Smederna 10
5.Lars Jansson Indianerna 10 5.Christer Sjösten Masarna 9
6.Bengt Larsson Örnarna 10 6.Cacimier Nilsson Taxarna 8
7.Therje Henriksson Lejonen 9 7.Willy Karlsson Njudungarna 8
8.Sören Sjösten Masarna 9 8.Jan-Inge Karlsson Njudungarna 6
9.Nils Ringström Indianerna 5 9.Tommy Andersson Filbyterna 6
10.Leif Enecrona Getingarna 5 10.Lars-Åke Andersson Njudungarna 6
11.Bernt Persson Indianerna 5 11.Nils Eriksson Njudungarna 6
12.Bengt Jansson Getingarna 4 12.Dirk van der Voet Masarna 5
13.Christer Löfqvist Bysarna 4 13.Göran Jansson Filbyterna 5
14.Tommy Bergqvist Kaparna 4 14.Benny Ekberg Filbyterna 4
15.Conny Samuelsson Njudungarna 3 15.Benny Hallensjö Eldarna 3
16.Sven Sigurd Örnarna 1 16.Bo Wirebrand Njudungarna 2
Torbjörn Harrysson Vargarna qns 17.Olle Widman Taxarna 1
PAIRS. Målilla 7/9.
1.Njudungarna 21 Gunnar Malmqvist 11 Conny Samuelsson 10
2.Getingarna 17 Anders Michanek 14 Bengt Jansson 3
3.Lejonen 15 Jan Simensen 8 Therje Henriksson 7
4.Vargarna 13 Torbjörn Harrysson 8 Runo Wedin 3
5.Kaparna 12 Ove Fundin 9 Bengt Brannefors 3
Indianerna 12 Bernt Persson 8 Lars Jansson 4
DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 East
1.Getingarna 18 1.Örnarna 21 1.Bysarna 18½
2.Njudungarna 12 2.Dackarna 15½ 2.Skepparna 13½
3.Vargarna 8 3.Masarna 14½ 3.Filbyterna 9
4.Lejonen 8 4.Smederna 7½ 4.Gamarna 1
5.Indianerna 8 5.Taxarna 1½ DIVISION 3 West
6.Kaparna 6 1.Eldarna 23
2.Vikingarna 18
3.Solkatterna 11
4.Lindarna 5
5.Valsarna 3
POINTS AND AVERAGES.
Getingarna M P P/M Njudungarna M P P/M
Anders Michanek 10 117 11.7 Gunnar Malmqvist 9 76 8.4
Leif Enecrona 10 94 9.4 Conny Samuelsson 9 71 7.9
Bengt Jansson 9 78 8.7 Sven-Inge Svensson 9 64 7.1
Hans Hallberg 10 76 7.6 Sven Sigurd 9 42 4.7
Bengt Andersson 10 53 5.3 Anders Lövgren 9 39 4.3
Leif Söderberg 10 31 3.1 Lars-Åke Andersson 8 24 3.0
Robin Carlsson 8 12 1.5 Bertil Andersson 6 20 3.3
Erik Lundqvist 2 4 Sune Stark 4 14 3.5
Rolf Moberg 1 0
Lejonen
Vargarna Therje Henriksson 10 95 9.5
Torbjörn Harrysson 9 97 10.8 Bo Josefsson 10 87 8.7
Per-Olof Söderman 10 83 8.3 Jan Simensen 10 78 7.8
Runo Wedin 10 59 5.9 Tomas Johansson 8 26 3.3
Olle Nygren 8 50 6.3 Rolf Johansson 6 23 3.8
Bengt Svensson 10 49 4.9 Åke Andersson 9 22 2.4
Sture Lindblom 7 31 4.4 Sigvard Johansson 9 20 2.2
Lars Åhnström 8 18 2.3 Willy Friberg 6 18 3.0
Hans Holmqvist 1 6 Harald Andersson 2 5
Leif Johansson 2 3
Ove Helander 3 3 1.0
Ryno Westergren 1 1 Kaparna
Ove Fundin 9 91 10.1
Indianerna Göte Nordin 9 83 9.2
Bernt Persson 9 82 9.1 Bo Magnusson 9 43 4.8
Lars Jansson 10 55 5.5 Tommy Bergqvist 9 41 4.6
Nils Ringström 9 51 5.7 Bengt Brannefors 6 35 5.8
Sixten Karlberg 8 39 4.9 Claes Löfstrand 6 18 3.0
Per Sjöholm 9 36 4.0 Kenneth Selmosson 6 14 2.3
Leif Larsson 5 27 5.4 Arne Hansson 6 14 2.3
Jan Holmqvist 7 22 3.1 Thomas Andreasson 1 3
Allan Dahlöf 6 14 2.3 Göran Jonsson 1 1
Bengt Eriksson 2 5 Tommy Strauss 1 0
Rolf Lindqvist 3 4 1.3
Göran Haglund 1 1 Division 2 Team P
Hans Holmqvist Masar.
Sören Sjösten Masar.
Tommy Johansson Dackar.
Hans Johansson Örnar.
Bengt Larsson Örnar.
Karl-Erik Claesson Örnar.
Lennart Michanek Dackar.
Yngve Nilsson Taxar. 35
Käll Haage Dackar.
Benny Lundström Smeder.
Tommy Jansson Smeder.
Berndt Johansson Taxar. 30
PROMOTION FINAL Division 3. Stockholm 19/9.
1.Bysarna 45 2.Skepparna 23
Christer Löfqvist 12 Börje Olsson 8
Bengt Olsson 12 Rolf Jacobsson 6
Torbjörn Karlsson 12 Lennart Karlsson 6
Birger Aniander 5 Thorvald Karlsson 2
Bert Pettersson 4 Floydh Olsson 1
3.Eldarna 20 Vikingarna 20
Egon Stengarn 7 Brian Runesson 7
Hans Engzell 6 Lars Jennefors 7
Kjell Lutteman 4 Leif Mellberg 2
Börje Melin 3 Lars-G. Deldebring 2
Bertil Borg 0 Ingemar Thillander 2
Bysarna to division 2.
SVEMO-CUP. Eskilstuna 24/9.
1.Getingarna 39 2.Vargarna 25
Leif Enecrona 12 Per-Olof Söderman 9
Bengt Jansson 12 Bengt Svensson 7
Anders Michanek 12 Runo Wedin 6
Leif Söderberg 3 Lars Åhnström 3
Erik Lundqvist 0
3.Njudungarna 18 4.Lejonen 14
Gunnar Malmqvist 6 Jan Simensen 8
Conny Samuelsson 6 Bo Josefsson 5
Sven-Inge Svensson 3 Åke Andersson 1
Bo Wirebrand 3 Rolf Johansson 0
Sune Stark 0 Sigvard Johansson 0
TEST MATCHES.
Wimbledon GB 12/6.
Great Britain 68 I.Mauger 18 R.Moore 14 B.Briggs 11 N.Boocock 11
R.Luckhurst 10 T.Hedge 2 E.Boocock 1 R.Wilson 1
Sweden 40 B.Jansson 12 O.Nygren 8 S.Sjösten 7 T.Harrysson 7
O.Fundin 2 B.Persson 2 A.Michanek 1 G.Nordin 1
Newport GB 13/6.
Great Britain 70 B.Briggs 15 I.Mauger 14 M.Ashby 12 N.Boocock 11
E.Boocock 10 R.Luckhurst 6 J.Erskine 1 T.Clarke 1
Sweden 38 T.Harrysson 13 A.Michanek 9 B.Jansson 7 G.Nordin 6
S.Sjösten 2 O.Nygren 1 O.Fundin 0 B.Persson 0
Leicester GB 17/6.
Great Britain 79 I.Mauger 18 B.Briggs 17 N.Boocock 13 R.Wilson 13
N.Hunter 10 E.Boocock 8
Sweden 29 A.Michanek 12 T.Harrysson 7 B.Jansson 4 G.Nordin 4
O.Fundin 1 S.Sjösten 1 B.Larsson 0 B.Persson 0
Halifax GB 21/6.
Great Britain 62 E.Boocock 13 R.Wilson 11 J.McMillan 10 J.Airey 9
G.Kentwell 8 M.Ashby 6 C.Monk 4 N.Hunter 1
Sweden 46 T.Harrysson 9 A.Michanek 9 S.Sjösten 9 O.Fundin 7
G.Nordin 5 B.Larsson 4 B.Jansson 3 B.Andersson 0
Cradley GB 23/6.
Great Britain 63 N.Boocock 17 R.Wilson 14 B.Briggs 12 I.Mauger 11
R.Trigg 5 J.Airey 2 B.Andrews 2 N.Hunter 0
Sweden 45 A.Michanek 12 S.Sjösten 10 B.Persson 8 O.Fundin 8
T.Harrysson 4 B.Jansson 2 C.Samuelsson 1 G.Nordin 0
Malmö 23/9.
Great Britain 54 I.Mauger 17 N.Boocock 14 J.McMillan 10 T.Betts 7
M.Ashby 3 P.Smith 2 B.Andrews 1
Sweden 54 O.Fundin 15 S.Sjösten 12 A.Michanek 12 G.Nordin 8
T.Henriksson 4 B.Jansson 3 C.Samuelsson 0
Index 1970