1970
IND.QUALIFICATION. Linköping 14/8.
1.Anders Michanek Get 15 2.Bengt Larsson Örn 13 3.Per-Olof Söderman
Varg 13 4.Per-Åke Gerhardsson Varg 10 5.Ragnar Holm Filb 10 6.Börje
Olsson Get 10 7.Torbjörn Karlsson Bys 9 8.Sven-Inge Svensson Njud 7
9.Käll Haage Dack 6 10.Göran Jansson Filb 6 11.Karl-Erik Claesson örn 6
12.Tommy Bergqvist Varg 6 13.Sven Sigurd Njud 3 14.Bengt Jansson kap 2
15.Ove Helander Varg 2R 16.Anders Lövgren Lej 1 17.Roland Karlsson Smed 1
18.Anders Jansson Örn 1R 19.Birger Aniander Bys 1R
5 to final.
IND.QUALIFICATION. Avesta 14/8.
1.Hans Holmqvist Mas 15 2.Göte Nordin Kap 14 3.Jan Simensen Lej 12
4.Christer Löfqvist Bys 12 5.Leif Enecrona Get 12 6.Runo Wedin Varg 10
7.Willy Karlsson Njud 9 8.Hans Johansson örn 7 9.Bengt Svensson Varg 7
10.Bengt Andersson Get 6 11.Bo Wirebrand Njud 3 12.Ingemar Thillander
Vik 3 13.Curt Nyqvist Gam 3 14.Cacimier Nilsson Lind 2 15.Egon Stengarn
Eld 2 16.Yngve Nilsson Tax 1R 17.Hans Utterström Mas 1R 18.Sune Ohlsson
Ind 0
5 to final.
IND.QUALIFICATION. Vetlanda 14/8.
1.Bengt Brannefors Kap 14 2.Therje Henriksson Lej 14 3.Bernt Persson
Ind 14 4.Åke Andersson Lej 10 5.Tommy Johansson Dack 9 6.Claes Löfstrand
Kap 9 7.Conny Samuelsson Njud 8 8.Bo Josefsson Lej 8 9.Bo Magnusson Kap 7
10.Lars Jansson Get 7 11.Lars-Åke Andersson Njud 7 12.Hans Hallberg Get 5
13.Håkan Karlsson Örn 4 14.Leif Johansson Varg 2 15.Rolf Johansson Lej 2
16.Sören Sjösten Mas 0
5 to final, Ove Fundin Kap seeded to final.
IND.FINAL. Stockholm 26/9. JUNIOR. Avesta 17/9.
1.Ove Fundin Kaparna 14+ 1.Tommy Jansson Smederna 15
2.Bernt Persson Indianerna 14+ 2.Christer Sjösten Masarna 14
3.Anders Michanek Getingarna 13 3.Peter Carlsson Filbyterna 12
4.Leif Enecrona Getingarna 12 4.Lars Larsson Filbyterna 11
5.Göte Nordin Kaparna 11 5.Lennart Johansson Lindarna 10
6.Hans Holmqvist Masarna 10 6.Benny Ekberg Filbyterna 10
7.Christer Löfqvist Bysarna 8 7.Tommy Andersson Skepparna 9
8.Tommy Johansson Dackarna 8 8.Lars-Inge Hultberg Bysarna 9
9.Per-Olof Söderman Vargarna 6 9.Jan Nilsson Eldarna 7
10.Jan Simensen Lejonen 6 10.Bengt Eriksson Indianerna 5
11.Therje Henriksson Lejonen 6 11.Thomas Andreasson Kaparna 4
12.Per-Å.Gerhardsson Vargarna 5 12.Börje Klingberg Örnarna 3
13.Ragnar Holm Filbyterna 3 13.Jan-Inge Karlsson Njudungarna 3
14.Bengt Larsson Örnarna 3 14.Stefan Salmonsson Smederna 3
15.Åke Andersson Lejonen 1 15.Thomas Gunnarsson Örnarna 2
16.Bengt Brannefors Kaparna 0 16.Thord Löwdin Masarna 1R
17.Torbjörn Karlsson Bysarna 0R 17.Sören Rydensjö Smederna 0
18.Claes Löfstrand Kaparna 0R Sune Ejervall Taxarna qns
Stephan Johansson Dackarna qns
Mats Andersson Taxarna qns
PAIRS. Gislaved 20/9.
1.Getingarna 21 Anders Michanek 11 Leif Enecrona 10
2.Njudungarna 17 Sven-Inge Svensson 9 Conny Samuelsson 8
3.Lejonen 17 Bo Josefsson 9 Jan Simensen 8
4.Kaparna 15 Bengt Jansson 11 Bengt Brannefors 4
5.Vargarna 12 Per-Olof Söderman 11 Bengt Svensson 1
6.Örnarna 7 Karl-Erik Claesson 7 Hans Johansson 0
DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 East
1.Kaparna 21 1.Bysarna 17 1.Filbyterna 20
2.Getingarna 16 2.Masarna 16 2.Skepparna 10½
3.Njudungarna 13 3.Dackarna 16 3.Gamarna 10½
4.Vargarna 12 4.Smederna 10 4.Eldarna 7
5.Lejonen 12 5.Taxarna 1 DIVISION 3 West
6.Örnarna 6 1.Vikingarna 23
7.Indianerna 4 2.Lindarna 16
3.Valsarna 12½
4.Solkatterna 7½
5.Jämtarna 0
POINTS AND AVERAGES.
Kaparna M P P/M Getingarna M P P/M
Göte Nordin 12 121 10.1 Anders Michanek 12 147 12.2
Ove Fundin 12 117 9.7 Leif Enecrona 12 110 9.2
Bengt Jansson 10 97 9.7 Lars Jansson 12 69 5.7
Bengt Brannefors 10 78 7.8 Hans Hallberg 11 60 5.5
Bo Magnusson 12 58 4.8 Börje Olsson 11 48 4.4
Claes Löfstrand 10 40 4.0 Börje Melin 11 42 3.8
Kenneth Selmosson 11 40 3.6 Bengt Andersson 10 40 4.0
Stefan Hjort 1 7 Leif Söderberg 4 10 2.5
Göran Jonsson 2 3
Roy Dantanus 1 4
Vargarna
Njudungarna Per-Olof Söderman 12 112 9.3
Conny Samuelsson 12 88 7.3 Per-Å. Gerhardsson 12 76 6.3
Bo Wirebrand 12 73 6.1 Bengt Svensson 12 76 6.3
Sven Sigurd 10 72 7.2 Tommy Bergqvist 12 70 5.8
Sven-Inge Svensson 12 67 5.6 Runo Wedin 11 54 4.9
Lars-Åke Andersson 12 58 4.8 Leif Johansson 8 32 4.0
Willy Karlsson 10 57 5.7 Olle Nygren 2 22
Jan-Inge Karlsson 7 24 3.4 Ove Helander 7 19 2.7
Gunnar Malmqvist 2 13 Sture Lindblom 3 8 2.7
Sune Stark 3 12 4.0 Bo Åstrand 2 1
Nils Eriksson 5 12 2.4 Lars Åhnström 1 0
Bengt Regn 1 0
Lejonen
Jan Simensen 12 114 9.5 Örnarna
Bo Josefsson 12 110 9.2 Bengt Larsson 12 108 9.0
Therje Henriksson 9 85 9.4 Hans Johansson 12 88 7.3
Åke Andersson 11 41 3.7 Karl-Erik Claesson 12 78 6.5
Anders Lövgren 12 40 3.3 Håkan Karlsson 9 46 5.1
Rolf Johansson 12 31 2.6 Anders Jansson 11 42 3.8
Sigvard Johansson 12 34 2.8 Börje Klinberg 6 22 3.7
Harald Andersson 4 11 2.8 Claes-I. Svensson 7 13 1.9
Kurt Sigurd 4 9 2.2
Indianerna Bo Nilsson 3 7 2.3
Bernt Persson 12 139 11.6 Torgny Gunnarsson 5 6 1.2
Tommy Wedén 12 53 4.4 Curt Sahlberg 2 5
Per Sjöholm 7 35 5.0
Sune Ohlsson 10 34 3.4 Division 2 Team P
Sven Kirkhoff 6 27 4.5 Sören Sjösten Masar. 92
Sixten Karlberg 7 26 3.7 Tommy Johansson Dackar. 81
Sören Karlsson 10 16 1.6 Christer Löfqvist Bysar. 73
Allan Dahlöf 4 7 1.8 Tommy Jansson Smeder. 65
Rolf Lindqvist 1 5 Tobjörn Karlsson Bysar. 60
Torbjörn Dannö 1 2 Bengt Olsson Bysar. 51
Bengt Eriksson 4 2 0.5 Christer Sjösten Masar. 50
Jan Holmqvist 1 1 Käll Haage Dackar. 46
Lars-Olov Rask 3 1 0.3 Berndt Johansson Bysar. 45
Håkan Blom 2 1 Dirk van der Voet Masar. 45
Tore Larsson 1 0
Div.3 West Team P
Div.3 East Team P Cacimier Nilsson Lindar. 80
Benny Ekberg Filbyt. 77 Ingemar Thillander Viking. 80
Egon Stengarn Eldar. 72 Brian Runesson Viking. 78
Ragnar Holm Filbyt. 68 Lars Jennefors Viking. 67
Curt Nyqvist Gamar. 60 Lennart Johansson Lindar. 65
Göran Jansson Filbyt. 56
TEST MATCHES.
Glasgow GB 3/7.
Great Britain 66 I.Mauger 17 N.Boocock 11 E.Boocock 11 B.Briggs 8
R.Moore 8 J.McMillan 6 C.Monk 4 L.Sharpe 1
Sweden 42 A.Michanek 14 S.Sjösten 10 B.Persson 10 C.Löfqvist 5
O.Nygren 3 B.Larsson 0 O.Fundin 0
Halifax GB 4/7.
Sweden 60 A.Michanek 17 B.Persson 15 S.Sjösten 11 O.Nygren 6
B.Jansson 6 C.Löfqvist 2 B.Larsson 2
Great Britain 48 B.Briggs 14 J.Airey 8 N.Boocock 7 M.Ashby 5
R.Wilson 4 L.Sharpe 4 E.Boocock 3 D.Younghusband 3
Exeter GB 6/7.
Great Britain 66 B.Briggs 17 E.Boocock 16 R.Moore 11 R.Wilson 10
I.Mauger 9 M.Ashby 3 B.Kilby 0
Sweden 42 A.Michanek 14 B.Persson 8 B.Jansson 8 C.Löfqvist 5
O.Nygren 4 S.Sjösten 2 B.Larsson 2 B.Brannefors 0
West Ham GB 7/7.
Great Britain 62 B.Briggs 18 I.Mauger 17 R.Moore 15 E.Boocock 5
T.Clarke 3 T.Betts 2 B.Kilby 1 T.Hedge 1
Sweden 46 A.Michanek 15 B.Jansson 13 O.Nygren 9 B.Persson 8
S.Sjösten 6 C.Löfqvist 2 B.Larsson 1 B.Brannefors 0
Newport GB 10/7.
Great Britain 70 B.Briggs 17 R.Moore 16 N.Boocock 12 B.Andrews 11
I.Mauger 10 M.Ashby 2 J.Airey 2 R.Wilson 0
Sweden 38 S.Sjösten 10 O.Nygren 8 B.Persson 7 B.Jansson 7
A.Michanek 6 C.Löfqvist 2 B.Brannefors 0
Coventry GB 11/7.
Great Britain 71 I.Mauger 18 N.Boocock 16 R.France 13 J.McMillan 10
K.McKinlay 8 J.Boulger 6
Sweden 37 A.Michanek 13 S.Sjösten 8 O.Nygren 8 B.Persson 4
B.Larsson 2 C.Löfqvist 1 B.Jansson 1 B.Brannefors 0
Göteborg 29/9.
Great Britain 63 I.Mauger 18 J.McMillan 15 E.Boocock 12 B.Kilby 6
A.Haley 5 M.Ashby 4 R.Trigg 2 R.Wilson 1
Sweden 45 A.Michanek 14 S.Sjösten 12 G.Nordin 8 B.Jansson 5
B.Brannefors 3 B.Larsson 2 O.Fundin 1 T.Johansson 0
Målilla 4/10.
Sweden 73 S.Sjösten 18 O.Fundin 15 A.Michanek 14 T.Johansson 12
P-O.Söderman 9 B.Wirebrand 4 B.Jansson 1 B.Josefsson 0
Great Britain 34 I.Mauger 14 E.Boocock 9 B.Kilby 5 A.Haley 3
M.Ashby 1 R.Wilson 1 J.McMillan 1 R.Trigg 0
Stockholm 6/10.
Great Britain 61 I.Mauger 14 M.Ashby 13 R.Wilson 12 R.Trigg 9
E.Boocock 8 B.Kilby 5 A.Haley 0 M.Broadbanks 0
Sweden 47 A.Michanek 18 L.Enecrona 8 S.Sjösten 8 O.Fundin 6
T.Johansson 5 P-O.Söderman 1 T.Bergqvist 1 B.Melin 0
Index 1971