1975
IND.QUALIFICATION. Avesta 15/8.
1.Anders Michanek Get 14 2.Christer Sjösten Bys 13 3.Jan Andersson Kap 13
4.Jan Simensen Dack 12 5.Berndt Johansson Bys 11+ 6.Eddie Davidsson
Vals 11+ 7.Lars Larsson Pir 10 8.Kjell Bergström Mas 8 9.Bengt Larsson
Örn 7 10.Leif Enecrona Get 6 11.Stephan Johansson Dack 5 12.Curt Nyqvist
Gam 4 13.Benny Ekberg Filb 2 14.Käll Haage Lej 2 15.Sven-Erik Andersson
Ind 1 16.Lennart Johansson Ind 1
5 to final.
IND.QUALIFICATION. Hallstavik 17/8.
1.Bo Wirebrand Njud 13 2.Börje Klingberg Örn 12 3.Kenneth Selmosson Kap 12
4.Bernt Persson Ind 12 5.Bengt Jansson Smed 11+ 6.Richard Hellsén Get 11+
7.Peter Smith Varg 10 8.Lars-Åke Andersson Njud 9 9.Willy Karlsson Njud 7
10.Sigvard Johansson Lej 7 11.Ragnar Holm Filb 4 12.Therje Henriksson
Lej 4 13.Lars-Inge Hultberg Bys 3 14.Tomas Johansson Lej 3 15.Claes-
Ingvar Svensson Ind 2 16.Sven-Olov Lind Smed 0
5 to final.
IND.QUALIFICATION. Vetlanda 17/8.
1.Hans Holmqvist Ind 14 2.Sören Karlsson Varg 13 3.Per-Åke Gerhardsson
Ind 11 4.Stefan Salmonsson Smed 11 5.Karl-Erik Claesson Örn 10+ 6.Tommy
Nilsson Get 10+ 7.Åke Andersson Dack 9 8.Sven-Inge Svensson Njud 9 9.Bo
Josefsson Lej 7 10.Jan Johansson Skep 7 11.Dirk van der Voet Mas 6
12.Gunnar Malmqvist Njud 3 13.Sune Stark Skep 3 14.Eskil Jonsson Örn 3
15.Sven Nilsson Bys 1 16.Åke Dovhed Smed 0
5 to final, Tommy Jansson Smed seeded to final.
IND.FINAL. Göteborg 26/9. JUNIOR. Stockholm 18/9.
1.Anders Michanek Getingarna 15 1.Bo Jansson Smederna 14
2.Hans Holmqvist Indianerna 13+ 2.Thord Löwdin Masarna 12
3.Tommy Jansson Smederna 13+ 3.Kent Eriksson Getingarna 11+
4.Bernt Persson Indianerna 13+ 4.Thomas Hydling Getingarna 11+
5.Sören Karlsson Vargarna 8 5.Per-O. Gudmundsson Jämtarna 10
6.Jan Andersson Kaparna 8 6.Jan Davidsson Piraterna 9
7.Bengt Jansson Smederna 8 7.Åke Fridell Jämtarna 9
8.Bo Wirebrand Njudungarna 7 8.Stefan Johansson Bysarna 7
9.Jan Simensen Dackarna 7 9.Ingvar Pettersson Vargarna 7
10.Stefan Salmonsson Smederna 6 10.Roger Björkman Masarna 6
11.Christer Sjösten Bysarna 6 11.Tommy Steen Lindarna 6
12.Börje Klingberg Örnarna 4 12.Bengt Eriksson Vargarna 5
13.Per-Å.Gerhardsson Indianerna 4 13.Lillebr. Johansson Valsarna 5
14.Karl-E. Claesson Örnarna 4 14.Bengt Gustavsson Lejonen 3
15.Kenneth Selmosson Kaparna 3 15.Anders Nermark Solkatterna 2
16.Berndt Johansson Bysarna 1 16.Lars Ericsson Solkatterna 0
17.Richard Hellsén Getingarna 0R Kent Pettersson Smederna qns
PAIRS. Stockholm 12/6.
1.Getingarna 19 Anders Michanek 14 Tommy Nilsson 5
2.Bysarna 17 Christer Löfqvist 13 Christer Sjösten 4
3.Smederna 16 Tommy Jansson 12 Bengt Jansson 4
4.Indianerna 15 Bernt Persson 14 Sven-Erik Andersson 1
Dackarna 15 Tommy Johansson 11 Jan Simensen 4
6.Vargarna 7 Peter Smith 7 Olle Nygren 0
DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 North
1.Bysarna 22 1.Njudungarna 18 1.Gamarna 22
2.Smederna 18 2.Filbyterna 10 2.Jämtarna 16
3.Vargarna 17 3.Skepparna 10 3.Eldarna 12
4.Indianerna 16 4.Kaparna 8 4.Lindarna 9
5.Dackarna 16 5.Valsarna 8 5.Stjärnorna 1
6.Getingarna 12 6.Masarna 6 DIVISION 3 South
7.Lejonen 7 1.Piraterna 22
8.Örnarna 4 2.Vikingarna 15
3.Solkatterna 13
4.Hjälmarna 8
5.Pilarna 2
POINTS AND AVERAGES.
Bysarna M P P+b/Hx5 Smederna M P P+b/Hx5
Christer Sjösten 14 114 11.46 Tommy Jansson 14 159 13.96
Sören Sjösten 13 113 11.54 Bengt Jansson 14 135 12.34
Christer Löfqvist 12 106 12.55 Stefan Salmonsson 14 103 9.40
Berndt Johansson 14 92 9.56 Bo Jansson 13 48 6.30
Sven Nilsson 13 64 7.89 Åke Dovhed 12 43 5.76
Lars-Inge Hultberg 12 54 6.64 Kjell Pettersson 12 38 5.24
Bo Andersson 10 33 6.40 Sven-Olov Lind 9 32 5.84
Hans Eriksson 6 23 6.66 Kent Gustavsson 6 17 5.00
Stefan Johansson 1 2 Tom Blomqvist 3 5 5.00
Bengt Fogelqvist 1 0 Tommy Mannby 1 2
Vargarna Indianerna
Sören Karlsson 14 154 12.62 Bernt Persson 14 163 13.81
Olle Nygren 14 99 10.00 Hans Holmqvist 13 137 12.55
Peter Smith 14 91 8.62 Per-Å. Gerhardsson 14 88 8.92
Runo Wedin 12 56 7.29 Sven-E. Andersson 11 52 7.21
Bengt Eriksson 13 38 5.35 Claes-I. Svensson 12 44 5.91
Fredrik Lindqvist 10 33 6.40 Lennart Johansson 11 40 5.36
Tommy Andersson 10 28 5.91 Per Sjöholm 9 22 5.41
Tomas Pettersson 3 26 11.25 Anders Jansson 7 19 5.22
Leif Johansson 4 15 6.66 Sixten Karlberg 4 7 3.75
Ingvar Pettersson 4 4 2.72 Curt Sahlberg 2 3
Tommy Wedén 1 0
Dackarna
Jan Simensen 14 127 11.14 Getingarna
Tommy Johansson 11 102 11.70 Anders Michanek 14 163 14.05
Stephan Johansson 14 93 9.20 Tommy Nilsson 12 108 11.12
Åke Andersson 14 62 6.76 Leif Enecrona 14 83 8.77
Lars-Olof Karlsson 10 43 8.27 Richard Hellsén 9 73 9.76
Bertil Andersson 12 43 6.55 Thomas Hydling 14 51 5.84
Harald Sandberg 7 41 8.16 Lars-Ove Lundgren 12 29 4.00
Torgil Roth 6 25 7.50 Kent Eriksson 14 24 3.45
Björn Persson 7 14 3.61 Stefan Larsson 7 9 2.77
Inge Gustafsson 3 6 4.37 Tore Wass 2 5
Lejonen Örnarna
Bo Josefsson 14 138 11.66 Karl-Erik Claesson 13 114 10.45
Therje Henriksson 14 99 8.95 Börje Klingberg 14 108 9.27
Tomas Johansson 14 54 6.22 Bengt Larsson 14 87 8.52
Sigvard Johansson 14 50 6.22 Eskil Jonsson 13 52 6.47
Käll Haage 8 39 7.57 Gunnar Ärlevik 12 40 5.49
Rolf Johansson 9 36 7.16 Håkan Karlsson 10 22 4.31
Anders Lövgren 11 35 6.31 Weine Ström 6 17 5.27
Hans Danielsson 5 15 5.30 Hans Johansson 5 16 5.27
Tommy Karlsson 3 13 6.25 Göran Hedberg 9 14 2.86
Bengt Gustavsson 1 4 Lennart Olsson 2 3
Jan Olofsson 2 4
Bernt-Ove Berggren 3 3 2.50 Div.3 North Team P/Hx5
Curt Nyqvist Gamar. 13.27
Division 2 Team P+b/Hx5 Per-Olof Dovhjort Eldar. 12.81
Jan Andersson Kapar. 13.17 Jan Sylvefjord Gamar. 12.61
Bo Wirebrand Njud. 12.44 Åke Fridell Jämtar.11.56
Conny Samuelsson Njud. 12.31 Bengt Gagner Gamar. 10.46
Eddie Davidsson Valsar.11.85 Tommy Steen Lindar.10.00
Gunnar Malmqvist Njud. 11.84 Per-O. Gudmundsson Jämtar. 9.84
Sven-Inge Svensson Njud. 11.50 Cacimier Nilsson Lindar. 9.40
Jan Johansson Skepp. 11.46 Hans Decker Jämtar. 8.75
Lars Jansson Valsar.11.42 Greger Hansson Eldar. 8.44
Dirk van der Voet Masar. 11.40
Lars-Åke Andersson Njud. 11.19 Div.3 South
Benny Ekberg Filbyt.10.95 Lars Larsson Pirat. 14.52
Willy Karlsson Njud. 10.86 Jan Davidsson Pirat. 14.37
Kjell Bergström Masar. 10.45 Lars Hedlund Pirat. 13.44
Stefan Hjort Kapar. 10.17 Lars Ericsson Solkat.11.87
Stefan Johansson Njud. 10.00 Inge Gustavsson Pirat. 11.36
Ragnar Holm Filbyt. 9.69 Åke Axelsson Pirat. 11.00
Kenneth Selmosson Kapar. 9.44 Christer Johansson Viking.10.15
Peter Carlsson Filbyt. 9.30 Ingemar Thillander Viking. 9.75
Torbjörn Wirth Viking. 9.52
Allan Nilsson Hjälm. 9.16
PROMOTION MATCH 1 Division 3. Motala.
Piraterna 53 Gamarna 25
Lars Larsson 11 Curt Nyqvist 10
Bo Ståhlberg 10 Bengt Gagner 7
Jan Davidsson 8 Ulf Brander 3
Lars Hedlund 7 Rolf Moberg 3
Hans Andersson 6 Reine Lindström 2
Åke Axelsson 6 Jan Jaensson 0
Inge Gustavsson 5 Torbjörn Henriksson 0
MATCH 2. Stockholm.
Piraterna 40 Gamarna 38
Lars Larsson 11 Jan Sylvefjord 11
Jan Davidsson 11 Ulf Brander 8
Carl-Axel Johansson 7 Curt Nyqvist 8
Lars Hedlund 5 Bengt Gagner 6
Hans Andersson 3 Jan Jaensson 2
Åke Axelsson 3 Torbjörn Henriksson 2
Bo Ståhlberg 0 Rolf Moberg 1
Aggregate. Piraterna 93. Gamarna 63. Piraterna to division 2.
SVEMO-CUP. Gullspång 24/6.
1.Dackarna 36 2.Bysarna 25
Jan Simensen 11 Christer Löfqvist 10
Tommy Johansson 9 Sören Sjösten 9
Harald Sandberg 9 Christer Sjösten 6
Stephan Johansson 7 Berndt Johansson 0
3.Vargarna 20 4.Getingarna 14
Sören Karlsson 9 Tommy Nilsson 9
Peter Smith 5 Kent Eriksson 3
Runo Wedin 5 Stefan Larsson 2
Bengt Eriksson 3
TEST MATCHES.
Pocking D 30/3.
Sovjet 32 Va.Gordeev 10 Vl.Gordeev 9 G.Khlynovski 8
V.Nesterov 4 V.Trofimov 1
Poland 31 Z.Plech 12 E.Jancarz 9 M.Cieslak 4
H.Glücklich 4 A.Tkocz 2
Germany 22 E.Müller 8 J.Angermüller 6 C.Betzl 4
F.Lang 2 A.Weissböck 2
Sweden 9 B.Wirebrand 4 C.Löfqvist 4 B.Larsson 1
T.Johansson 0 B.Klingberg 0
Hilleröd DK 8/5.
Sweden 59 T.Johansson 15 T.Jansson 13 B.Josefsson 11 B.Jansson 11
B.Persson 8 E.Davidsson 1 B.Klingberg 0
Denmark 49 O.Olsen 16 B.Nörregaard 9 F.Thomsen 8 K.Bögh 6
J.Henningsen 6 K.Praestbro 3 M.Lohman 1
Kumla 22/5.
Sweden 81 B.Jansson 18 H.Holmqvist 15 A.Michanek 15 B.Persson 13
T.Johansson 10 B.Josefsson 10
Norway 27 Ö.Berg 9 E.Stangeland 9 D.Lövaas 7 H.Langli 1
A.O.Olsen 1 J.Flatha 0 J.Gravningen 0
Poole GB 2/7.
England 77 P.Colins 15 J.Louis 14 D.Jessup 13 M.Ashby 12
R.Wilson 10 M.Simmons 10 E.Broadbelt 2 J.Davis 1
Sweden 29 T.Jansson 6 S.Sjösten 6 A.Michanek 5 S.Karlsson 5
B.Persson 3 C.Löfqvist 3 B.Jansson 1 T.Johansson 0
Leicester GB 8/7.
England 66 J.Louis 18 R.Wilson 15 P.Collins 13 D.Jessup 10
D.Wyer 6 M.Ashby 4 F.Auffret 0
Sweden 42 T.Jansson 10 S.Sjösten 9 B.Persson 7 T.Johansson 7
C.Löfqvist 4 A.Michanek 3 B.Jansson 2 S.Karlsson 0
Hackney GB 11/7.
England 62 J.Louis 18 D.Jessup 16 R.Wilson 10 P.Collins 10
D.Morton 5 B.Thomas 1 T.Betts 1 M.Simmons 1
Sweden 46 C.Löfqvist 11 T.Jansson 9 A.Michanek 9 B.Persson 8
B.Jansson 6 T.Johansson 2 T.Nilsson 1
Kings Lynn GB 14/7.
England 70 J.Louis 17 D.Jessup 14 R.Wilson 11 M.Ashby 10
M.Simmons 10 T.Betts 7 D.Wyer 1
Sweden 38 B.Persson 16 T.Jansson 10 S.Sjösten 6 C.Löfqvist 3
B.Jansson 2 C.Sjösten 1 S.Karlsson 0 T.Nilsson 0
Belle Vue GB 15/7.
England 79 J.Louis 17 P.Collins 16 R.Wilson 14 D.Jessup 12
C.Morton 11 C.Pusey 9
Sweden 29 T.Jansson 13 S.Sjösten 7 B.Jansson 6 S.Karlsson 2
B.Persson 1 C.Löfqvist 0 E.Davidsson 0
Sheffield GB 21/7.
England 54 P.Collins 10 D.Jessup 10 D.Wyer 9 J.Louis 8
M.Simmons 7 R.Wilson 4 C.Glover 4
Sweden 24 T.Jansson 9 S.Sjösten 7 T.Nilsson 5 B.Persson 2
S.Karlsson 1
Hackney GB 22/7.
Sweden 41 A.Michanek 11 T.Jansson 9 B.Persson 8 S.Sjösten 4
B.Jansson 4 S.Karlsson 3 T.Nilsson 2
Rest of the World 37 I.Mauger 13 R.Eide 8 S.Autrey 7 J.McMillan 5
E.Stangeland 4 G.Peterson 0 D.Lövaas 0
Poole GB 23/7.
Australia 41 P.Crump 9 P.Herne 9 B.Sanders 7 J.Boulger 7
B.Valentine 6 N.Street 3 G.Middleton 0
Sweden 37 T.Jansson 11 A.Michanek 7 B.Persson 6 S.Sjösten 5
T.Nilsson 4 B.Jansson 3 S.Karlsson 1
Kumla 26/8.
England 55 P.Collins 16 M.Ashby 13 C.Pusey 8 J.Davis 5
D.Morton 5 T.Betts 5 C.Morton 3 D.Wyer 0
Sweden 53 T.Jansson 15 B.Persson 14 S.Karlsson 10 T.Johansson 8
H.Holmqvist 4 T.Nilsson 1 B.Jansson 1 P-Å.Gerhardsson 0
Eskilstuna 27/8.
England 57 P.Collins 14 M.Ashby 14 D.Morton 10 C.Morton 7
J.Davis 6 C.Pusey 5 T.Betts 1 D.Wyer 0
Sweden 51 T.Jansson 16 B.Jansson 10 T.Johansson 10 B.Persson 9
S.Karlsson 4 S.Sjösten 2 S.Salmonsson 0 H.Holmqvist 0
Stockholm 28/8.
England 64 M.Ashby 18 P.Collins 15 D.Jessup 12 C.Pusey 7
C.Morton 6 T.Betts 4 J.Davis 2
Sweden 44 B.Persson 12 T.Johansson 11 B.Jansson 11 T.Jansson 6
T.Nilsson 4 S.Karlsson 0 S.Sjösten 0
Vetlanda 29/8.
England 68 M.Ashby 14 D.Morton 12 M.Simmons 11 P.Collins 11
D.Jessup 9 C.Pusey 8 J.Davis 3
Sweden 40 T.Jansson 16 B.Persson 14 S.Karlsson 3 T.Johansson 3
B.Wirebrand 2 S.Sjösten 1 G.Malmqvist 1 B.Josefsson 0
Mariestad 31/8.
England 58 J.Davis 11 G.Kennett 11 D.Morton 10 M.Simmons 10
D.Jessup 10 E.Broadbelt 6 B.Thomas 0
Sweden 50 A.Michanek 18 S.Sjösten 14 T.Jansson 11 B.Persson 2
B.Klingberg 2 B.Jansson 2 S.Karlsson 1 K-E.Claesson 0
Index 1976