1979
IND.QUALIFICATION. Västervik 11/8.
1.Richard Hellsén Get 15 2.Bengt Jansson Skep 14 3.Lars-Åke Andersson
Njud 11 4.Stefan Salmonsson Lej 11 5.Rolf Sundberg Varg 9+ 6.Jerry
Karlsson Skep 9+ 7.Peter Johansson Dack 7 8.Leif Johansson Varg 7
9.Jan Davidsson Örn 7 10.Christer Johansson Gam 7R 11.Åke Fridell Ind 5
12.Lennart Bengtsson Smed 4 13.Sören Sjösten Mas 4 14.Ingemar Andersson
Pir 3 15.Bernt Nilsson 3R 16.Conny Samuelsson Njud 2 17.Kent Eriksson
Get 1 18.Weine Ström Örn 0
5 to final.
IND.QUALIFICATION. Eskilstuna 11/8.
1.Bernt Persson Smed 15 2.Uno Johansson Njud 13 3.Tommy Johansson Dack 11
4.Åke Axelsson Pir 11 5.Hans Holmqvist Ind 11 6.Alf Trofast Lej 9 7.Benny
Ekberg Skep 8 8.Karl-Erik Claesson Örn 7 9.Hans Danielsson Lej 7
10.Thomas Hydling Get 6 11.Tommy Steen Mas 5 12.Per-Ove Gudmundsson Get 5
13.Karl-Fredrik Lindgren Skep 4 14.Lars Rosberg Lej 3 15.Lars-Inge
Hultberg Bys 3 16.Tomas Pettersson Varg 1 17.Bengt Gagner Gam 0R 18.Kjell
Bergström Mas 0R 19.Bo Jansson Smed 0R
5 to final.
IND.QUALIFICATION. Örebro 20/8.
1.Jan Andersson Kap 15 2.Lillebror Johansson Ind 13+ 3.Tommy Nilsson
Get 13+ 4.Börje Klingberg Örn 12 5.Bengt Gustavsson Lej 10+ 6.Anders
Eriksson Njud 10+ 7.Christer Sjösten Mas 10+ 8.Torgil Roth Dack 9 9.Göran
Waltersson Njud 6 10.Sven-Erik Andersson Pir 5 11.Jan Johansson Skep 4
12.Hans Frisk Ind 4 13.Gert Carlsson Smed 4 14.Lars-Olof Karlsson Dack 2
15.Kenneth Selmosson Smed 1 16.Sven Nilsson Bys 1 17.Per-Åke Gerhardsson
Ind 1R 18.Leif Mellberg Vik 0R
5 to final, Anders Michanek Get seeded to final.
IND.FINAL. Kumla 25/8. JUNIOR. Motala 22/9.
1.Jan Andersson Kaparna 15 1.Lars Rosberg Lejonen 14+
2.Lillebr.Johansson Indianerna 14 2.Christer Nilsson Skepparna 14+
3.Bernt Persson Smederna 13 3.Jerry Karlsson Skepparna 10+
4.Börje Klingberg Örnarna 12 4.Björn Andersson Kaparna 10+
5.Hans Holmqvist Indianerna 10 5.Alf Trofast Lejonen 10+
6.Anders Michanek Getingarna 9 6.K.-Å. Gudmundsson Masarna 10+
7.Lars-Å. Andersson Njudungarna 9 7.Anders Eriksson Njudungarna 9
8.Richard Hellsén Getingarna 8 8.Sören Brolin Gamarna 7
9.Bengt Gustavsson Lejonen 6 9.Peter Johansson Getingarna 7
10.Åke Axelsson Piraterna 4 10.Robert Öhlin Smederna 7
11.Stefan Salmonsson Lejonen 4 11.Håkan Andersson Indianerna 6
12.Rolf Sundberg Vargarna 4 12.Michael Aniander Dackarna 6
13.Uno Johansson Njudungarna 4 13.Sture Holm Gnistorna 4
14.Tommy Johansson Dackarna 3 14.Kent Bäär Solkatterna 2
15.Tommy Nilsson Getingarna 3 15.Kent Björk Solkatterna 2
16.Alf Trofast Lejonen 2R 16.Ulf Blomqvist Njudungarna 0
17.Bengt Jansson Skepparna 0
18.Christer Sjösten Bysarna 0R
19.Peter Johansson Dackarna 0R
PAIRS. Målilla 27/6.
1.Getingarna 27 Tommy Nilsson 14 Richard Hellsén 13
2.Njudungarna 25 Bo Wirebrand 18 Lars-Åke Andersson 7
3.Smederna 22 Bernt Persson 12 Gert Carlsson 10
4.Örnarna 20 Börje Klingberg 14 Karl-Erik Claesson 6
5.Indianerna 12 Lillebror Johansson 10 Hans Holmqvist 2
Vargarna 12 Rolf Sundberg 7 Leif Johansson 5
7.Bysarna 5 Lars-Inge Hultberg 5 Sven Nilsson 0
DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 DIVISION 3 East
1.Getingarna 24 1.Skepparna 24 1.Eldarna 23
2.Njudungarna 20 2.Kaparna 18 2.Rospiggarna 17
3.Örnarna 17 3.Masarna 14 3.Vikingarna 5
4.Vargarna 14 4.Piraterna 14 4.Lindarna 3
5.Lejonen 13 5.Bysarna 6 DIVISION 3 West
6.Indianerna 11 6.Filbyterna 6 1.Solkatterna 20
7.Smederna 11 7.Gamarna 2 2.Gnistorna 15
8.Dackarna 2 3.Brassarna 14
4.Pilarna 10
5.Korparna 1
POINTS AND AVERAGES.
Getingarna M P P+b/Hx5 Njudungarna M P P+b/Hx5
Richard Hellsén 13 177 13.71 Uno Johansson 14 140 10.48
Anders Michanek 13 172 13.52 Lars-Åke Andersson 13 131 10.61
Tommy Nilsson 14 161 11.76 Göran Waltersson 14 99 8.62
Thomas Hydling 13 85 8.05 Willy Karlsson 12 98 9.66
Per-O. Gudmundsson 14 72 7.06 Conny Samuelsson 13 90 9.05
Kent Eriksson 14 67 7.19 Bo Wirebrand 8 82 12.14
Lars-Ove Lundgren 9 48 8.24 Anders Eriksson 10 55 8.66
Fredrik Lindqvist 7 17 4.58 Connie Gustafsson 7 20 5.20
Roger Gustavsson 3 19 9.17
Örnarna Sören Nord 3 7 3.75
Börje Klingberg 14 191 13.33 Ulf Blomqvist 1 2
Karl-Erik Claesson 14 183 12.27
Weine Ström 14 101 8.75 Vargarna
Jan Davidsson 14 95 8.21 Tomas Pettersson 14 127 8.93
Håkan Karlsson 14 73 6.69 Rolf Sundberg 14 119 8.87
Göran Hedberg 13 37 5.00 Sören Karlsson 10 101 10.62
Yngve Larsson 12 31 4.77 Leif Johansson 14 74 6.38
Mats Olsson 2 0 Olle Nygren 12 71 7.00
Stefan Andersson 1 0 Jan Brink 11 30 4.37
Bengt-O. Karlsson 7 29 5.31
Lejonen Ulf Andersson 12 29 4.57
Hans Danielsson 14 162 11.05 Kent Karlsson 2 5
Stefan Salmonsson 14 143 10.20 Raymond Forsberg 2 2
Lars Rosberg 13 116 9.24
Bengt Gustavsson 14 104 8.40 Indianerna
Alf Trofast 14 60 6.45 Lilleb. Johansson 14 164 11.42
Leif Bergqvist 13 45 6.00 Hans Holmqvist 14 160 11.46
Tommy Karlsson 13 42 5.10 Åke Fridell 14 130 9.44
Glenn Andersson 2 5 Per-Å. Gerhardsson 14 52 5.85
Lars Ericsson 13 50 5.53
Smederna Hans Frisk 9 41 6.00
Bernt Persson 14 198 12.82 Thomas Engman 7 38 7.93
Gert Carlsson 14 133 9.53 Eddie Davidsson 9 18 3.91
Lennart Bengtsson 14 133 9.47 Eskil Jonsson 3 10 4.62
Kent Wallin 12 48 5.85 Håkan Andersson 1 1
Kenneth Selmosson 12 47 5.61
Robert Öhlin 10 33 4.22 Dackarna
Fredrik Sundgren 9 17 3.89 Tommy Johansson 14 157 11.69
Tom Blomqvist 3 13 5.00 Peter Johansson 14 119 8.33
Bo Jansson 5 7 2.19 Stephan Johansson 14 72 5.91
Leif Boström 3 4 2.50 Torgil Roth 12 70 6.83
Magnus Jonsson 2 3 Lars-Olof Karlsson 10 63 6.83
Bertil Andersson 11 28 3.78
Division 2 Team P+b/Hx5 Michael Aniander 7 15 3.70
Jan Andersson Kapar. 14.68 Björn Persson 5 7 2.50
Bengt Jansson Skepp. 14.50 Jan Lundgren 3 4 1.43
Christer Sjösten Masar. 13.04 Christer Carlsson 4 3 1.43
Börje Ring Pirat. 12.34 Mikael Persson 2 0
Karl-Fre. Lindgren Skepp. 12.21 Peter Stridh 2 2
Jan Johansson Skepp. 11.85
Ingemar Andersson Pirat. 11.64 Div.3 East Team P/Hx5
Björn Andersson Kapar. 11.35 Bernt Nilsson Eldar. 14.62
Åke Axelsson Pirat. 11.33 Nils Ringström Eldar. 13.57
Jerzy Trzeszkowski Kapar. 10.89 Leif Andersson Eldar. 12.86
Sören Sjösten Masar. 10.85 Kent Pettersson Rospig.12.32
Benny Ekberg Skepp. 10.65 Åke Sundberg Rospig. 9.37
Lars-Inge Hultberg Bysar. 10.41 Jan-Olof Andersson Rospig. 9.26
Ragnar Holm Filbyt. 9.85 Jimmie Magnusson Eldar. 9.17
Peter Carlsson Skepp. 9.76 Torbjörn Eriksson Rospig. 8.44
Tommy Steen Masar. 9.67
Kjell Bergström Masar. 9.32 Div.3 West
Sven-E. Andersson Pirat. 9.32 Jan Ericsson Solkat.12.86
Sune Stark Skepp. 9.09 Kent Bäär Solkat.11.20
Jan Holmqvist Masar. 8.96 Harald Sandberg Brass. 10.69
Stefan Hjort Kapar. 8.91 Bill Nilsson Solkat.10.45
Åke Andersson Brass. 10.17
Lars Hammarberg Pilar. 10.00
Paul Nilsson Gnist. 9.69
Claes Nielsen Solkat. 9.64
Leif Hansson Gnist. 9.20
Karl-Henry Boo Gnist. 8.96
DIVISION 3 FINAL MATCH 1. Karlstad 15/9.
Solkatterna 61 Eldarna 35
MATCH 2. Huddinge 23/9.
Eldarna 51 Solkatterna 45
Aggregate. Solkatterna 106. Eldarna 86.
SVEMO-CUP. Avesta 30/9.
1.Getingarna 42 2.Njudungarna 25
Richard Hellsén 12 Bo Wirebrand 10
Anders Michanek 11 Uno Johansson 8
Tommy Nilsson 10 Willy Karlsson 4
Thomas Hydling 9 Göran Waltersson 3
3.Masarna 17 4.Indianerna B 12
Christer Sjösten 9 Eskil Jonsson 5
Sören Sjösten 5 Thomas Engman 4
Tommy Steen 2 Hans Frisk 2
Jan Holmqvist 1 Håkan Andersson 1
LONG-TRACK. Eskilstuna.
1.Bernt Persson Smederna
2.Tommy Nilsson Getingarna
3.Conny Samuelsson Njudungarna
4.Hans Holmqvist Indianerna
5.Sven Sigurd Skövde
6.Rolf Sundberg Vargarna
No official long-track championship.
Index 1980