1985
IND.QUALIFICATION. Västervik.
1.Tommy Nilsson Get 15 2.Kenneth Nyström Örn 13 3.Patrik Karlsson Varg 12
4.Conny Ivarsson Njud 11 5.Christer Jonsson Dack 10 6.Per-Ove Gudmundsson
Get 8+ 7.Mikael Messing Rosp 8+ 8.Jörgen Johansson Skep 7 9.Conny
Samuelsson Njud 7 10.Jimmie Magnusson Get 7 11.Anders Kling Kap 6
12.Dennis Löfqvist Bys 5 13.Sören Brolin Gam 4 14.Ulf Blomqvist Njud 2
15.Lars Johansson Pir 1 16.Niklas Karlsson Örn 1
5 to final.
IND.QUALIFICATION. Nyköping.
1.Jimmy Nilsen Get 14 2.Peter Nahlin Get 12 3.Mikael Blixt Varg 11
4.Bengt Jansson Rosp 11 5.Thomas Ek Njud 10+ 6.Roger Sundberg Bys 10+
7.Roland Dannö Ind 8 8.Lars Andersson Gam 7 9.Börje Ring Örn 7 10.Kent
Rickardsson Mas 7 11.Tony Olsson Bys 5 12.Magnus Jonsson Smed 5 13.Mikael
Löfqvist Bys 4 14.Tommy Celander Lej 4 15.Christer Rohlén Ind 3 16.Bo
Arrhén Gam 2
5 to final.
IND.QUALIFICATION. Hagfors.
1.Erik Stenlund Get 14 2.Pierre Brannefors Kap 11 3.Mikael Teurnberg
Rosp 10 4.Lillebror Johansson Solk 10 5.Peder Messing Rosp 10 6.Per
Jonsson Get 9 7.Tommy Lindgren Ind 8 8.Kjell Nielsen Ind 8 9.Lars
Hammarberg Örn 8 10.Åke Fridell Ind 6 11.Mats Lööf Solk 4 12.Kent Björk
Solk 4 13.Uno Johansson Dack 4 14.Roger Gustavsson Njud 3 15.Hans Hallén
Vals 1 16.Johan Zackrisson Varg 0
5 to final, Jan Andersson Kap seeded to final.
IND.FINAL. Målilla 7/9. JUNIOR. Norrköping 14/9.
1.Erik Stenlund Getingarna 12 1.Mikael Blixt Vargarna 14
2.Tommy Nilsson Getingarna 11+ 2.Tony Olsson Bysarna 13
3.Jan Andersson Kaparna 11+ 3.Mikael Messing Rospiggarna 10
4.Jimmy Nilsen Getingarna 11+ 4.Conny Ivarsson Njudungarna 9
5.Conny Ivarsson Njudungarna 11+ 5.Claes Ivarsson Njudungarna 9
6.Patrik Karlsson Vargarna 11+ 6.Roland Dannö Indianerna 9
7.Bengt Jansson Rospiggarna 10 7.Lars Andersson Gamarna 7
8.Kenneth Nyström Örnarna 9 8.Hans Wahlström Vargarna 7
9.Pierre Brannefors Kaparna 7 9.Ulf Helander Vargarna 7
10.Peter Nahlin Getingarna 6 10.Dennis Löfqvist Bysarna 7
11.Christer Jonsson Dackarna 4 11.Tony Gudbrand Örnarna 6
12.Thomas Ek Njudungarna 4 12.Niklas Karlsson Örnarna 6
13.Lillebr.Johansson Solkatterna 3 13.Christer Rohlén Indianerna 4
14.Mikael Teurnberg Rospiggarna 3 14.Tommy Lindgren Indianerna 4
15.Roger Sundberg Bysarna 3R 15.Ove Österberg Indianerna 4
16.Peder Messing Rospiggarna 2 16.Mikael Teurnberg Rospiggarna 2R
17.Mikael Blixt Vargarna 1 17.Johan Staaf Piraterna 1
Thomas Ek Njudungarna qns
PAIRS. Huddinge 1/8.
1.Getingarna 27 Erik Stenlund 16 Tommy Nilsson 11
2.Kaparna 20 Pierre Brannefors 17 Anders Kling 3
3.Njudungarna 18+ Conny Ivarsson 10+ Thomas Ek 8
4.Bysarna 18+ Dennis Löfqvist 9+ Tony Olsson 9
5.Solkatterna 16 Lillebror Johansson 10 Patrik Palovaara 6
6.Indianerna 15 Roland Dannö 12 Ove Österberg 3
7.Gamarna 12 Lars Andersson 7 Kent Rickardsson 5
ELITE LEAGUE DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2 North
1.Getingarna 26 1.Bysarna 26 1.Tuna Rebels 21
2.Njudungarna 15 2.Dackarna 20 2.Valsarna 18
3.Kaparna 15 3.Smederna 20 3.Lindarna 15
4.Vargarna 15 4.Rospiggarna 17 4.Gävle 11
5.Indianerna 12 5.Lejonen 17 5.Griparna 9
6.Solkatterna 10 6.Filbyterna 8 6.Masarna 6
7.Örnarna 10 7.Brassarna 2 7.Eldarna 4
8.Gamarna 7 8.Vikingarna 2 DIVISION 2 South
1.Piraterna 21
2.Skepparna 19
3.Korparna 13
4.Gnistorna 6
5.Pilarna 1
POINTS AND AVERAGES.
Getingarna M P P+b/Hx5 Vargarna M P P+b/Hx5
Tommy Nilsson 14 190 13.45 Patrik Karlsson 14 171 12.15
Per Jonsson 12 140 12.50 Mikael Blixt 14 128 10.23
Erik Stenlund 12 130 12.41 Johan Zachrisson 14 119 9.35
Per-O. Gudmundsson 13 96 9.83 Hans Wahlström 14 113 9.03
Jimmie Magnusson 13 93 8.62 Ulf Helander 14 56 6.03
Jimmy Nilsen 5 63 13.27 Tomas Andersson 14 53 4.68
Dennis Juhlén 8 54 8.51 Bengt-O. Karlsson 4 9 5.50
Peter Nahlin 12 52 6.93 Tomas Söderberg 4 7 5.00
Roger Nordlund 9 15 5.94 Anders Olsson 6 4 3.12
Roger Söderberg 6 8 5.00 Anders Ringqvist 7 4 1.05
Robert Bergsten 1 2 Fredrik Örnedahl 1 0
Kaparna Njudungarna
Pierre Brannefors 13 168 12.68 Conny Ivarsson 14 155 11.34
Björn Andersson 11 126 12.79 Thomas Ek 14 138 10.27
Anders Kling 13 116 9.01 Roger Gustavsson 14 94 8.28
Jan Andersson 6 88 14.83 Conny Samuelsson 13 91 9.11
Christer Johansson 13 59 5.07 Ulf Blomqvist 11 90 9.60
Kari Virta 4 32 9.75 Claes Ivarsson 13 85 8.33
Mats Andersson 4 16 4.47 Göran Waltersson 10 29 5.54
Björn Holmström 11 13 2.42 Mikael Ritterwall 8 14 5.94
Kenneth Selmosson 10 12 2.19 Alf Trofast 9 13 4.25
Gert Gillholm 4 5 2.73 Steinar Rydén 1 0
Thomas Johansson 2 4
Freddie Winberg 1 1 Solkatterna
Lilleb. Johansson 13 160 11.79
Indianerna Lars Ericsson 13 120 9.70
Tommy Lindgren 14 115 8.77 Jan Ericsson 12 113 9.75
Roland Dannö 14 100 8.75 Kent Björk 13 94 8.06
Åke Fridell 14 97 8.49 Patrik Palovaara 13 46 5.45
Ove Österberg 14 93 7.65 Mats Lööf 7 32 6.56
Kjell Nielsen 13 72 7.73 Stellan Karlsson 13 21 4.03
Christer Rohlén 8 63 10.45 Tony Zetterström 9 16 4.32
Jan Davidsson 7 38 7.88 Roger Karlsson 5 3 2.50
Krister Gardell 9 29 6.30
Thomas Engman 5 13 4.25 Gamarna
Leif Andersson 5 4 2.33 Lars Andersson 13 116 9.15
Sten Harnesk 2 3 Kent Rickardsson 14 115 8.96
Håkan Andersson 3 1 1.00 Sören Brolin 14 88 7.71
Anders Michanek 6 78 12.90
Örnarna Bo Arrhén 14 62 5.81
Kenneth Nyström 14 122 9.42 Anders Nilsson 14 54 5.00
Lars Hammarberg 13 119 9.35 Patric Eriksson 13 32 4.08
Börje Ring 14 116 8.67 Mikael Heyman 9 9 1.96
Niklas Karlsson 14 84 7.15 Mikael Olsson 6 6 4.50
Mats Olsson 11 48 6.89 Robert Andersson 2 0
Tony Gudbrand 10 44 7.43
Mikael Ström 13 41 6.37 Div.2 North Team P/Hx5
Peter Karlsson 7 36 7.88 Bernt Persson Tuna R.15.00
Stefan Andersson 5 10 3.44 Hans Hallén Valsar.13.50
Börje Klingberg 2 6 Ossi Henriksson Tuna R.12.42
Per-Otto Ekman 2 0 Tommy Steen Lindar.11.52
Roland Eliasson 1 0 Anders Condé Masar. 11.43
Leif Karlsson Masar. 10.74
Division 1 Team P+b/Hx5 Eddie Davidsson Valsar.10.00
Mikael Teurnberg Rospig.13.21 Tommy Mannby Tuna R. 9.84
Uno Johansson Dackar.13.14 Ulf Persson Lindar. 9.63
Dennis Löfqvist Bysar. 12.97 Tommy Carlberg Gripar. 9.50
Sam Nicholajsen Dackar.12.74 Mats Boström Gripar. 9.38
Tony Olsson Bysar. 12.68 Mark Lange Tuna R. 9.25
Olli Tyrväinen Smeder.12.33 Cacimier Nilsson Lindar. 9.23
Mikael Löfqvist Bysar. 12.16 Peter Hugosson Tuna R. 9.17
Mikael Messing Rospig.11.91
Hans Danielsson Lejon. 11.74 Div.2 South
Juha Moksunen Viking.11.64 Jörgen Johansson Skepp. 13.12
Bengt Jansson Rospig.11.49 Johan Staaf Pirat. 12.97
Patrik Åhlund Lejon. 11.46 Jan Moksunen Skepp. 12.50
Jimmy Andersson Lejon. 11.35 Lars Johansson Pirat. 12.19
Christer Jonsson Dackar.10.95 Nils O Haraldsen Korpar.11.50
Magnus Jonsson Smeder.10.67 Robert Langeland Pirat. 11.43
André Larsen Bysar. 10.61 Joakim Carlzén Skepp. 10.97
Peder Messing Rospig.10.59 Jan Torstensson Pirat. 10.91
Pier. Strangefeldt Filbyt.10.58 Per Henriksson Skepp. 9.81
Tommy Celander Lejon. 10.56 Patrik Olsson Skepp. 9.42
Peter Olsen Brass. 10.00
Roger Sundberg Bysar. 9.71
Mika. Reinholdsson Filbyt. 9.67
Arne Svendsen Bysar. 9.64
Teddie Jönsson Brass. 9.55
PLAY OFF MATCH 1. Norrköping 10/9.
1.Vargarna 31 2.Getingarna 29
Mikael Blixt 9 Per Jonsson 9
Hans Wahlström 7 Tommy Nilsson 7
Patrik Karlsson 6 Erik Stenlund 7
Tomas Andersson 5 Per-Ove Gudmundsson 5
Johan Zachrisson 4 Jimmie Magnusson 1
3.Njudungarna 25 4.Kaparna 23
Conny Ivarsson 9 Jan Andersson 12
Ulf Blomkvist 5 Björn Andersson 5
Claes Ivarsson 5 Pierre Brannefors 5
Thomas Ek 5 Mats Andersson 1
Conny Samuelsson 1 Kari Virta 0
MATCH 2. Göteborg 12/9.
1.Getingarna 35 2.Kaparna 32
Per Jonsson 11 Jan Andersson 11
Erik Stenlund 8 Björn Andersson 9
Tommy Nilsson 7 Pierre Brannefors 8
Per-Ove Gudmundsson 5 Kari Virta 4
Peter Nahlin 4 Mats Andersson 0
3.Vargarna 26 4.Njudungarna 14
Mikael Blixt 8 Conny Ivarsson 6
Hans Wahlström 7 Thomas Ek 5
Ulf Helander 5 Conny Samuelsson 3
Patrik Karlsson 4 Claes Ivarsson 3
Johan Zachrisson 2 Ulf Blomkvist 0
MATCH 3. Vetlanda 17/9.
1.Getingarna 33 2.Njudungarna 28
Tommy Nilsson 11 Mikael Ritterwall 7
Erik Stenlund 9 Conny Ivarsson 7
Per Jonsson 7 Claes Ivarsson 5
Per-Ove Gudmundsson 3 Roger Gustavsson 5
Peter Nahlin 3 Göran Waltersson 4
3.Vargarna 24 4.Kaparna 23
Patrik Karlsson 10 Jan Andersson 11
Mikael Blixt 6 Pierre Brannefors 8
Tomas Andersson 5 Björn Andersson 2
Hans Wahlström 3 Kari Virta 1
Johan Zachrisson 0 Christer Johansson 1
MATCH 4. Stockholm 19/9.
1.Getingarna 40 2.Vargarna 29
Per Jonsson 11 Mikael Blixt 9
Tommy Nilsson 11 Patrik Karlsson 8
Peter Nahlin 8 Hans Wahlström 5
Erik Stenlund 7 Tomas Andersson 4
Per-Ove Gudmundsson 3 Ulf Helander 3
3.Kaparna 22 4.Njudungarna 17
Jan Andersson 11 Conny Ivarsson 7
Pierre Brannefors 6 Claes Ivarsson 5
Björn Andersson 5 Mikael Ritterwall 3
Christer Johansson 0 Thomas Ek 2
Kari Virta 0 Roger Gustavsson 0
Aggregate. Getingarna 11-137. Vargarna 7-11. Kaparna 3-100.
Njudungarna 3-84. Getingarna team champions.
Index 1986