1992
                         INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIP.
 
  SWEDISH QUALIFICATION. Kumla 9/5.
1.Kenneth Lindby 12  2.Henrik Gustafsson 12  3.Jimmy Nilsen 11  4.Christer
Rohlén 10  5.Tony Olsson 10  6.Erik Stenlund 9  7.Patrik Olsson 8  8.Mikael
Ritterwall 8  9.Joakim Karlsson 7+  10.Claes Ivarsson 7+  11.Lillebror
Johansson 7+  12.Peter karlsson 7+  13.Mikael Teurnberg 5  14.Magnus
Oscarsson 4  15.Jimmy Engman 1  16.Stefan Lardner 1  17.Peter Johansson 1R
18.Kent Rickardsson 0R
  8 to Swedish final.
 
  SWEDISH QUALIFICATION. Vetlanda 9/5.
1.Per Jonsson 12  2.Conny Ivarsson 12  3.Tony Rickardsson 11  4.Jörgen
Johansson 11  5.Niklas Karlsson 11  6.Stefan Dannö 10  7.Peter Nahlin 9
8.Dennis Löfqvist 8  9.Patrik Karlsson 6+  10.Mikael Karlsson 6+  11.Tommy
Lindgren 5  12.Niklas Klingberg 5  13.Stefan Andersson 5  14.Jörgen
Hultgren 4  15.Niklas Johansson 4  16.Göran Flood 1
  8 to Swedish final.
 
  SWEDISH FINAL. Målilla 19/5, Hagfors 20/5, Örebro 21/5.
1.Per Jonsson 14+14+10=38  2.Jimmy Nilsen 11+13+12=36  3.Tony Rickardsson
13+10+12=35  4.Peter Nahlin 10+12+13=35  5.Jörgen Johansson 9+9+9=27
6.Conny Ivarsson 9+5+11=25  7.Christer Rohlén 6+10+7=23  8.Niklas Karlsson
5+11+6=22  9.Dennis Löfqvist 5+7+9=21  10.Tony Olsson 8+3+9=20  11.Erik
Stenlund 9+6+5=20  12.Kenneth Lindby 8+5+2=15  13.Mikael Ritterwall 6+1+5=12
14.Stefan Dannö 3+8+0=11  15.Joakim Karlsson 0+4+5=9  16.Patrik Olsson
4+2+2=8
  4+1 to Nordic final, Henrik Gustafsson seeded to Nordic final.
 
  DANISH FINAL. Uhre 16/5, Holsted 17/5.
1.Gert Handberg 27  2.Brian Karger 23+  3.John Jörgensen 23+  4.Tommy
Knudsen 21  5.Claus Jacobsen 19+  6.Peter Ravn 19+  7.Allan Johansen 18
8.Brian Andersen 18  9.Bo Eriksen 11  10.Jan Staechmann 10  11.Jan
Andersen 10  12.Tom Knudsen 9  13.Jan Petersen 8  14.Lars-Henrik Jörgensen 7
15.Hans Clausen 7  16.Rene Madsen 4  17.Jacob Olsen 4R  18.Jens-Peter
Nielsen 2R
  5+1 to Nordic final, Hans Nielsen seeded to Nordic final.
 
  NORDIC FINAL. Elgane N 14/6.
1.Tony Rickardsson S 12  2.Per Jonsson S 10+ 3.Brian Karger DK 10+  4.John
Jörgensen DK 10+  5.Jimmy Nilsen S 10+  6.Gert Handberg DK 9+  7.Henrik
Gustafsson S 9+  8.Tommy Knudsen DK 9+  9.Einar Kyllingstad N 9+  10.Peter
Nahlin S 9+  11.Lars Gunnestad N 8  12.Hans Nielsen DK 6  13.Claus Jacobsen
DK 4  14.Vesa Ylinen FIN 3  15.Jörgen Johansson S 1R  16.Peter Ravn DK 0
17.Juha Moksunen FIN 0  18.Arnt Förland N 0R
  9 to World semifinal.
 
  BRITISH FINAL. Coventry 17/5.
1.Gary Havelock 13+  2.Martin Dugard 13+  3.Andy Smith 11  4.Paul Thorp 10
5.Kelvin Tatum 10  6.Chris Louis 9  7.Marvyn Cox 9  8.Simon Wigg 7  9.Mark
Loram 7  10.David Mullett 6+  11.Dean Barker 6+  12.Sean Wilson 5  13.Graham
Jones 4  14.Jeremy Doncaster 4  15.Joe Screen 4  16.Alun Rossiter 1
  10 to Commonwealth final.
 
  COMMONWEALTH FINAL. Kings Lynn GB 31/5.
1.Kelvin Tatum GB 11+  2.Mark Thorpe NZ 11+  3.Gary Havelock GB 11+
4.Marvyn Cox GB 10  5.Martin Dugard GB 9  6.Mitch Shirra NZ 9  7.Simon Wigg
GB 8  8.Paul Thorp GB 8  9.Jason Lyons AUS 8  10.Andy Smith GB 7  11.Shane
Parker AUS 6+  12.Mark Loram GB 6+  13.Chris Louis GB 5  14.Leigh Adams
AUS 5  15.Dave Mullett GB 5  16.Mark Carlson AUS 1
  11 to Overseas final.
 
  OVERSEAS FINAL. Coventry GB 14/6.
1.Gary Havelock GB 13  2.Mitch Shirra NZ 12  3.Kelvin Tatum GB 11  4.Sam
Ermolenko USA 10  5.Andy Smith GB 10  6.Martin Dugard GB 9  7.Jason Lyons
AUS 9  8.Rick Miller USA 8  9.Ronnie Correy USA 8  10.Marvyn Cox GB 7+
11.Shane Parker AUS 7+  12.Mike Faria USA 5  13.Billy Hamill USA 4  14.Paul
Thorp GB 3  15.Mark Thorpe NZ 3  16.Simon Wigg GB 1  17.Bobby Ott USA 0R
  9 to World semifinal.
 
  CONTINENTAL SEMIFINAL. Miskolc H 14/6.
1.Zdenek Tesar CS 11+  2.Slawomir Drabik PL 11+  3.Roman Matousek CS 11+
4.Antonin Kasper CS 11+  5.Piotr Swist PL 10  6.Piotr Paluch PL 10  7.Zdenek
Schneiderwind CS 10  8.Michail Starostin RUS 9  9.Zoltan Hajdu H 8
10.Vaclav Milik CS 8  11.Zsolt Böszermenyi H 7  12.Laszlo Bodi H 3
13.Andrzej Huszcza PL 3  14.Karel Prusa CS 3  15.Zoltan Adorjan H 2
16.Jacek Wozniak PL 1  Sandor Tihanyi H qns
  7 to World semifinal.
 
  CONTINENTAL SEMIFINAL. Brokstedt D 14/6.
1.Antal Kocso H 14  2.Robert Nagy H 12  3.Bohumil Brhel CS 9  4.Gerd Riss
D 8+  5.Jozsef Petrikovics H 8+  6.Petr Vandirek CS 8+  7.Miroslaw Kowalik
PL 8+  8.Robert Sawina PL 8+  9.Vladimir Kalina CS 7  10.Borivoj Hadek CS 6
11.Tomasz Gollob PL 6  12.Armando Castagna I 6  13.Jacek Krzyzaniak PL 5
14.Jaroslaw Olszewski PL 5  15.Valentino Furlanetto I 5  16.Oleg Kurguskin
RUS 4
  7 to World semifinal.
 
  WORLD SEMIFINAL. Bradford GB 9/8.
1.Per Jonsson S 14+  2.Gary Havelock GB 14+  3.Kelvin Tatum GB 11  4.Jimmy
Nilsen S 9  5.Ronnie Correy USA 8+  6.Zdenek Tesar CS 8+  7.John Jörgensen
DK 8+  8.Henrik Gustafsson S 8+  9.Antal Kosco H 8+  10.Bohumil Brhel CS 8+
11.Andy Smith GB 7  12.Miroslaw Kowalik PL 5  13.Jason Lyons AUS 5  14.Roman
Matousek CS 4  15.Piotr Swist PL 2  16.Piotr Paluch PL 1
  8 to World final. 
 
  WORLD SEMIFINAL. Wiener Neustadt A 15/8.
1.Gert Handberg DK 15  2.Sam Ermolenko USA 14  3.Tommy Knudsen DK 11  4.Rick
Miller USA 10  5.Tony Rickardsson S 10  6.Brian Karger DK 9  7.Mitch Shirra
NZ 9  8.Martin Dugard GB 7+  9.Robert Nagy H 7+  10.Gerd Riss D 7+
11.Slawomir Drabik PL 7+  12.Antonin Kasper CS 5  13.Jozsef Petricovics H 3
14.Einar Kyllingstad N 3  15.Petr Vandirek CS 2  16.Zdenek Schneiderwind
CS 1  17.Peter Nahlin S 0R
  7 to World final, Slawomir Drabik PL seeded to World final.
 
  WORLD FINAL. Wroclaw PL 29/8.
 1.Gary Havelock     GB  3  2  3  3  3   14 
 2.Per Jonsson       S   0  3  2  3  3   11
 3.Gert Handberg     DK  3  2  3  2  0   10
 4.Tommy Knudsen     DK  3  3  0  1  2    9
 5.Henrik Gustafsson S   1  0  2  3  3    9
 6.John Jörgensen    DK  2  1  0  3  2    8
 7.Jimmy Nilsen      S   3  0  3  0  1    7
 8.Sam Ermolenko     USA 1  3  1  0  2    7
 9.Slawomir Drabik   PL  0  3  2  1  0    6
10.Kelvin Tatum      GB  0  0  3  1  2    6
11.Rick Miller       USA 0  2  2  2  0    6
12.Ronnie Correy     USA 2  2  0  1  1    6
13.Mitch Shirra      NZ  2  1  1  2  0    6
14.Tony Rickardsson  S   2  1  1  0  1    5
15.Zdenek Tesar      CS  1  1  1  2  0    5
16.Brian Karger      DK  1  0  0  0  3    4
 
                         TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP.
 
  QUALIFICATION GROUP D. Marmande F 20/4, Ljubljana SLO 3/5.
1.Austria 33+43=76 Andreas Bössner 35 Walter Nebel 23
  Heinrich Schatzer 18
2.France 22+23=45 Phillipe Berge 26 Christophe Dubernard 12
  David Ochocki 7
3.Netherlands 27+15=42 Rob Steman 21 Rene Elzinga 10 Ron Koppe 7
  Henk Bangma 4
4.Slovenia 17+23=40 Gregor Pintar 17 Gerhard Lekse 11 Kreso Omerzel 9
  Igor Hauptmann 3
5.Latvia 20+15=35 Andrej Korolov 21 Juris Brauceje 8
  Valerij Sokolov 6
  1 to group C.
 
  QUALIFICATION GROUP C. Leszno PL 10/5, Seinäjoki FIN 31/5.
1.Poland 53+50=103 Piotr Swist 29 Tomasz Gollob 27 Miroslaw Kowalik 18
  Piotr Pawlicki 11 Jacek Krzyzaniak 11 Jaroslaw Olszewski 7
2.Italy 31+33=64 Paolo Salvatelli 16 Armando Dal Chiele 14 Valentino
  Furlanetto 13 Andrea Maida 12 Armando Castagna 9 Fabrizio Vesprini 0
3.Finland 24+24=48 Vesa Ylinen 18 Juha Moksunen 15 Olli Tyrväinen 6
  Mika Pellinen 4 Petri Nurmesniemi 3 Marko Hyyryläinen 2 Tomi Havu 0
4.Austria 12+13=25 Andreas Bössner 12 Heinrich Schatzer 9 Franz Leitner 3
  Thomas Stadler 1 Walter Nebel 0
  1 to group B.
 
  QUALIFICATION GROUP B. Elgane N 21/6, Landshut D 27/6.
1.Hungary 31+38=69 Jozsef Petrikovics 18 Zoltan Hajdu 17 Zoltan Adorjan 16
  Laszlo Bodi 12 Antal Kocso 6
2.Poland 30+36=66 Tomasz Gollob 28 Jacek Krzyzaniak 14 Slawomir Drabik 10
  Piotr Swist 8 Miroslaw Kowalik 3 Piotr Paluch 2 Robert Sawina 1
3.Norway 35+19=54 Lars Gunnestad 21 Einar Kyllingstad 16 Arnt Förland 11
  Atle Knudsen 3 Robert Langeland 3 Willy Tjessem 0
4.Germany 25+27=52 Gerd Riss 18 Robert Barth 13 Klaus Lausch 7
  Carsten Pelzmann 7 Thomas Meggle 7
  1 to group A.
 
  QUALIFICATION GROUP A. Kings Lynn GB 6/9.
1.Great Britain 48  Gary Havelock 14 Joe Screen 13 Mark Loram 13
  Kelvin Tatum 5 Martin Dugard 3
2.Australia 35  Jason Lyons 11 Leigh Adams 9 Glenn Doyle 8
  Craig Boyce 4 Shane Parker 3
3.Czechoslovakia 23  Bohumil Brhel 8 Zdenek Tesar 7 Roman Matousek 4
  Petr Vandirek 4 Vaclav Milik 0
4.Hungary 14  Antal Kocso 7 Robert Nagy 3 Zoltan Adorjan 2
  Jozsef Petrikovics 2 Sandor Tihanyi 0
  1 to World final.
 
  WORLD FINAL. Kumla S 19/9.
1.USA                               39
  Greg Hancock      3  3  2  2  1   11
  Sam Ermolenko     1  1  3  3  2   10
  Billy Hamill      0  2  3  2  3   10
  Ronnie Correy     1     1     3    5
  Bobby Ott            2     1       3
2.Sweden                            33
  Henrik Gustafsson 1  2  3  3  3   12
  Per Jonsson       3  3  0  3  2   11
  Tony Rickardsson  2  1  2  0  2    7
  Peter Nahlin         1  1  0       2
  Jimmy Nilsen      1           0    1
3.Great Britain                     31
  Martin Dugard     3  3  3  3  0   12
  Gary Havelock     2  1  2  1  1    7
  Mark Loram        3  2  0  2  0    7
  Kelvin Tatum            1  1  1    3
  Joe Screen        2  0             2
4.Denmark                           17
  Hans Nielsen      2  3  1  2  3   11
  Brian Karger      0  0  2  0  1    3
  Morten Andersen         0     2    2
  John Jörgensen    0  0     1  0    1
  Gert Handberg     0  0  0  0       0
 
                         PAIRS CHAMPIOPNSHIP.
 
  SEMIFINAL. Pardubice CS 7/6.
1.USA 26  Ronnie Correy 16 Sam Ermolenko 10
2.Sweden 22  Per Jonsson 15 Tony Rickardsson 4 Jimmy Nilsen 3
3.Australia 19  Leigh Adams 13 Shane Parker 4 Craig Boyce 2
4.Czechoslovakia 18  Bohumil Brhel 12 Roman Matousek 4 Antonin kasper 2
5.Hungary 14  Zoltan Adorjan 10 Sandor Tihanyi 2 Antal Kocso 2
5.Poland 14  Tomasz Gollob 9 Piotr Swist 4 Slawomir Drabik 1
7.Finland 13  Vesa Ylinen 9 Juha Moksunen 4
  3 to World final.
 
  SEMIFINAL. Norden D 7/6.
1.Great Britain 28  Gary Havelock 18 Paul Thorp 10
2.Denmark 26  Tommy Knudsen 14 Hans Nielsen 12
3.New Zealand 21 Mitch Shirra 11 Mark Thorpe 10
4.Norway 18  Lars Gunnestad 11 Einar Kyllingstad 7
5.Germany 14  Gerd Riss 11 Tommy Dunker 3 Andre Pollehn 0
6.CIS  11  Rene Aas 6 Rinat Mardanschin 5
7.Austria 8  Andreas Bössner 6 Heinrich Schatzer 2
  3 to World final.
 
  WORLD FINAL. Lonigo I 18/7.
1.USA                                  23+
  Greg Hancock            3  2  3  3   11+
  Sam Ermolenko     1  2  2  1  1  2    9
  Ronnie Correy     2  1                3
2.Great Britain                        23+
  Gary Havelock     3  3  1  3  3  2   15
  Kelvin Tatum      0  1  2  2  0  3    8
3.Sweden                               22
  Per Jonsson       2  2  3  3  2  2   14
  Henrik Gustafsson 3  0  0  2  3  0    8
4.Italy                                18
  Armando Castagna  3  3  2  3  2  3   16
  Valen. Furlanetto 1  0     0  1  0    2
  Armando Dal Chiele      0             0
5.Denmark                              16
  Hans Nielsen      3  3  3  2  1  1   13
  Brian Karger         0  1  1     0    2
  Tommy Knudsen     1           0       1
6.New Zealand                          14
  Mitch Shirra      1  2  1  3  3  2   12
  David Bargh                0  1  1    2
  Mark Thorpe       0  0  0             0
7.Australia                            10
  Craig Boyce       0  2  0     2  1    5
  Leigh Adams       2  1  1  0     0    4
  Shane Parker               1  0       1
 
                         JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIP.
 
  WORLD FINAL. Pfaffenhofen D 23/8.
1.Leigh Adams AUS 14+  2.Mark Loram GB 14+  3.Joe Screen GB 13  4.Lars
Gunnestad N 10  5.Tomasz Gollob PL 10  6.David Norris GB 9  7.Niklas
Klingberg S 9  8.Jörgen Hultgren S 8  9.Hans Clausen DK 8  10.Mikael
Karlsson S 8  11.Tomasz Bajerski PL 6  12.Viktor Gajdym UKR 4  13.Robert
Johansson S 3  14.Kim Brandt DK 2  15.Robert Sawina PL 1  16.Matthias Koch
D 0  17.Rene Madsen DK 0R  18.Jiri Staricek CS 0R
 
                         LONG-TRACK CHAMPIONSHIP.
 
  WORLD 1000m FINAL. Pfarrkirchen D 13/9.
1.Marcel Gerhard CH 23  2.Mitch Shirra NZ 21  3.Karl Maier D 20  4.Mark
Loram GB 18  5.Gerd Riss D 18  6.Ales Dryml CS 13  7.Henrik Gustafsson S 11
8.Klaus Lausch D 10  9.Uwe Gessner D 9  10.Stefan Dannö S 9  11.Egon Müller
D 6  12.Andy Smith GB 5  13.Borivoj Hadek CS 5  14.Marvyn Cox GB 5  15.Bernd
Diener D 2  16.Steve Schofield GB 2  17.Shane Parker AUS 1  18.Louis-Alberto
Vallejos ARG 1R  19.Simon Wigg GB 0
 
  EUROPEAN GRASS FINAL. Alken B 25/7.
1.Anne van der Helm NL 21  2.Vaclav Milik CS 20  3.Paulus Ellens NL 19
4.Helmut Zapf D 18  5.Henk Snijder NL 15  6.Kent Noer DK 13  7.Trevor Banks
GB 13  8.Peter Read GB 12  9.Robert Fortune GB 9  10.Christophe Dubernard
F 9  11.Jörg Pingel D 6  12.Andy Riley GB 6  13.Armando Dal Chiele I 6
14.Rif Saigareev UKR 4  15.Zdenek Schneiderwind CS 3  16.Klaus Ziegler D 3
17.Detlef Conradi D 2  18.Gerard Kok NL 1
 
                         MORE RESULTS.
 
  CHAMPIONS CUP.Rovno UKR 2/8.
1.Gert Handberg DK 13  2.Zoltan Adorjan H 12  3.Peter Karlsson S 11
4.Vaclav Milik CS 10  5.Armando Castagna I 10  6.Andreas Bössner A 10
7.Mike Faria USA 9  8.Gary Havelock GB 8  9.Vladimir Trofimov UKR 6R
10.Andrej Korolov LT 5  11.Roland Kolros D 5  12.Mika Pellinen FIN 4
13.Sergej Kuzin RUS 4  14.Einar Kyllingstad N 4  15.Viktor Gajdym UKR 4R
16.Gregor Pintar SLO 2  17.Slawomir Drabik PL 2  18.Rob Steman NL 0
 
Index 1993